zondag 28 maart 2010

Some things you can fuck right up,
other things well you'd better not screw up.
My problem is that I could not see,
what was important right in front of me .

zaterdag 27 maart 2010

The Rush of the Crowd

it don't mean nothing
when you say it's gonna be alright
cause you'll tell me anything i wanna hear
and it don't mean nothing
when you laugh at my jokes
cause it's all or nothing when i fall apart

you're under my skin now
i could shut out the world that we know
i'll try to be everything you want me to be
and i've gotta head start
but i'm making the same mistakes
cause it's all or nothing when i fall apart

caught in the rush of the crowd
lost in a wall of sound
you were ringing in my ear

when I fade
into you

woensdag 10 maart 2010

well

Someday, Somehow will be the words that we'll hang from.

maandag 8 maart 2010

Aaaaand the final ^^

I just updated the link, so the previous one changed with it :(

zondag 7 maart 2010

well, let the comments crash, here's an update:


Edit: Alex just pointed out I forgot the scope, right :D
i'm gonna work on that, but 3D first for now.

woensdag 3 maart 2010

This one is on charlie.
For she checks in here everyday :)
Even though, she's seen these entries before ;)

Refinement has begun on this paint (WIP):




And also the ingame one needs a lot of work still (WIP):
Last but not least, the Clay and Wire of my 3D assignment :) it is not perfect, the way I want my models to be. But i'll store it away as a WIP for now.

I might have also thrown some awkward poop in that beautiful face of you somehow, charlie :] sorry 'bout that. Good thing nobody ever reads this shit.

Peace out.